Sunday, March 28, 2010

Blogging again, I'm lazy, rocking the natural, gotta lose 100+ pounds, etc.


I deleted all of my old posts. I just couldn't keep up. I can't count how many social sites I am on not to mention I am just really busy at work. So signing in to a blog site to rant and rave about........well nothing because I am just random......was the last (well maybe not last) thing that I was thinking about.

But its a new day and I realize that blogging gives me some release. It will be hard to keep up with it because vlogging is so much easier and I don't have to sit here and type all these thoughts out. Hopefully I will be able to rant and rave just as well on here as I do on my YouTube Page.

So yeah I may lie say I will blog often, but who knows. I have so much to say but I put it all on Twitter, Facebook, and every other random social site I am already on. I don't want to be like those bloggers who I follow on twitter who tweet their whole blog post throughout the week and then send me a link to read their blog. Then I get there and its all the random ish I been reading on FB and twitter all week. UGH get some new material please!!! Glad I have my little tiny blog here so none of them are reading this.

Anywho I will keep you all updated on my progress. Starting a new weight loss plan tomorrow so you know I have to tell you all about it. It won't be easy, but who said losing this weight would be anyway???

***side note*** Before alla y'all start commenting/emailing me about how it won't work, it's not healthy etc. this is doctor approved. So when y'all start taking my insurance I will start taking your advice. ***end side note***

Oh yeah, and for all of you who have been living on planet PlutaNepturanus I took my locs out so I am rocking the natural again. I will post random pics of styles I am trying and all that great stuff. I will also post some pics of my clients when I do their hair. If you would like to set up your appointment please feel free to contact me at 555-777-9311 or send me a personal message ;-)

Thank you for coming out, God Bless you, Goodnight!


1 comment: